Skip to the content

Latest News Most Read

RESULT: Burngreave Ward

Name of candidatePartyVotesARSHAD MobeenGreen Party 506BHANDARI AshishUK Indepen ...

RESULT: Ecclesall Ward

Name of candidatePartyVotesBARNSLEY RogerConservative Party Candidate 791CHAPMAN ...

RESULT: East Ecclesfield Ward

Name of candidatePartyVotesALLCROFT Adam JamesConservative Party Candidate 506AN ...

RESULT: Shiregreen & Brightside Ward

Name of candidatePartyVotesCHADBOURN Deborah JaneGreen Party 275COLTON DavidCons ...

RESULT: Beighton Ward

Name of candidatePartyVotesCLAYTON Shirley DianeThe Conservative Party Candidate ...

RESULT: Walkley Ward

Name of candidatePartyVotesBENJAMIN Avram Misha WarrenTrade Unionist and Sociali ...

RESULT: Southey Ward

Name of candidatePartyVotesANDREWS Adele PaulaUK Independence Party (UKIP) 1173B ...

RESULT: Hillsborough Ward

Name of candidatePartyVotesASTON Mary PerpetuaLiberal Democrats 654BENNETT Chris ...

RESULT: Darnall Ward

Name of candidatePartyVotesAL-MUHFUZ JoyduGreen Party 247ASTON KathyGreen Party  ...

RESULT: Beauchief & Greenhill Ward

Name of candidatePartyVotesGLEDHILL JulieLabour Party 1818HARTLEY Catherine Sara ...

RESULTS: Stannington Ward

Name of candidatePartyVotesBAKER David WaltonLiberal Democrats 2665BAKER PennyLi ...

RESULT: Mosborough Ward

Name of candidatePartyVotesBARKER DavidLabour Party 1833BOMAN-FLAVELL AlexandraT ...

RESULT: Firth Park Ward

Name of candidatePartyVotesABDULLAH AnisUK Independence Party (UKIP) 752BURKINSH ...

RESULT: Broomhill & Sharrow Vale Ward

Name of candidatePartyVotesABBS TobyConservative Party Candidate 344ALNOUD Saleh ...

RESULT: Woodhouse Ward

Name of candidatePartyVotesACTON ClareLiberal Democrats 302FARKAS Andrew GeorgeT ...

RESULT: Dore & Totley Ward

Name of candidatePartyVotesAL Mohamadi FouadLabour Party 752APPLEBAUM DavidGreen ...

RESULT: Fulwood Ward

Name of candidatePartyVotesALSTON SueLiberal Democrats 3388ASHE JonGreen Party 6 ...

RESULT: Birley Ward

Name of candidatePartyVotesCHAPMAN Jane EllenLiberal Democrats 325COLK BradleyUK ...

RESULT: Richmond Ward

Name of candidateParty VotesBAILEY-SMITH Fiona AlisonLiberal Democrats 314BENSON ...

RESULT: Gleadless Valley Ward

Name of candidateParty VotesCLARK JamesThe Conservative Party Candidate 350CLEME ...

RESULT: Park & Arbourthorne Ward

Name of candidate PartyVotesBARKER Kristopher ConnerTrade Unionist and Socialist ...

RESULT: Graves Park Ward

Name of candidatePartyVotesAUCKLAND IanLiberal Democrats 2889AUCKLAND Susan Elai ...

RESULT: Manor Castle Ward

Name of candidatePartyVotesBANES LisaLabour Party 1593CARRINGTON JackYorkshire F ...

RESULT: City Ward

Name of candidatePartyVotesCHAPMAN David FrederickLiberal Democrats 116HANSON An ...

RESULT: Sheffield Brightside & Hillsborough

Name of candidatePartyVotesFURNISS GillLabour Party 14087GILLIGAN Kubo Christine ...

Alexandra Sitwell

Portraits of Distinction - Call To Artists

Artists from Sheffield and beyond are invited to take part in this year’s Portraits of Distinction competition, as part ...